West Essex Award Winners

 

 

2016 Awards  
OUTDOOR  
   
Gents Compound Champion Paul Hawker
Gents Recurve Champion Simon Powell
Ladies Recurve Champion Jane Reed
Ladies Compound Champion NO AWARD
Gent Overall Champion P Dent
Lady Overall Champion Agnes Stevens
GNAS H'cap Improvement Senior Phil Davis
GNAS H'cap Improvement Junior Thomas Davis
Junior Boy Recurve Champion Francis Fortune
Junior Girl Recurve Champion Georgia Plummer
Junior Boy Compound Champion Thomas Davis
Junior Girl Compound Champion Aimee Davis
Most Improved Novice  Courtney Mahoney
Best Junior Handicap Alex Body
Most Improved Overall Junior Courtney Mahoney
   
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS  
   
Gent Recurve Peter Dent
Lady Recurve Agnes Stevens
Gent Compound Paul Hawker
Junior Girl Recurve Georgia Plummer
Junior Girl Compound Emily Gibbons
   
   
MIDSUMMER  
AMERICAN  
   
Gent Recurve Simon Powell
Lady Recurve A Stevens
Gent Compound Marty Gardner/Phil Davis
Junior Boy Recurve Alex Body
Junior Girl Recurve Georgia Plummer
Junior Boy Compound James Bettison
Junior Girl Compound Aimee Davis
   
INDOOR  
   
Gent Recurve Champion B Stretch
Ladies Recurve Champion J Reed
Gent Compound Champion Paul Hawker
   
   
STOCK CUP Adrian Charlemagne
   
COMMITTEE PLATE Sara & Jeff Mahoney

 

2015 AWARDS
OUTDOOR OVERALL
Gents Compound Champion Paul Hawker
Gents Recurve Champion Graham Hill
Ladies Recurve Champion Lorna Ansell
Junior Boy Recurve Champion Adam Harris
Junior Girl Recurve Champion Georgia Plummer
Junior Boy Compound Champion James Bettison
Junior Girl Compound Champion Aimee Davis
Gent Overall Champion Ian Clampin
Lady Overall Champion Jane Plumridge
GNAS H'cap Improvement Senior Peter Dent
GNAS H'cap Improvement Junior Lewis Nichols
Best Junior Handicap Adam Harris
Most Improved Novice Pardha Mantravadi
Most Improved Junior Overall Aimee Davis
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
Gent Recurve Derek Hunt
Lady Recurve Agnes Stevens
Gent Compound Paul Hawker
Junior Boy Recurve Adam Harris
Junior Girl Recurve Kirsten Reed
Junior Boy Compound Louis Fortune
MIDSUMMER AMERICAN
Gent Recurve Steven Nichols
Lady Recurve Lorna Ansell
Gent Compound Marty Gardner
Junior Boy Recurve Adam Harris
Junior Girls Recurve Georgia Plummer
Junior Boy Compound James Bettison
JuniorGirl Compound Emily Gibbons
INDOOR CHAMPS
Gent Recurve Champion Simon Powell
Ladies Recurve Champion Jane Plumridge
Gent Compound Champion Martin White
Junior Boy Champion Louis Fortune
Junior Girl Champion Kirsten Reed
STOCK CUP Ian Clampin
COMMITTEE PLATE Steven Nichols

 

 

Pre-2015 Roll of Honour
Best Lady - Indoor Champs
Year Name
2014 L Ansell
2013 K Natrass
2012  
2011 S Dent
2010 S Dent
2009 S Dent
2008 J Stock
2007 K Major
2006 J Stock
2005 H Oddy
2004 J Stock
2003  
2002  
2001 S Cooper
2000 K Low
1999 K Low
1998 K Low
1997 K Low
1996 K Low
1995 C Harding
1994 M Pearce
1993 J McCready
1992 J McCready
1991  
1990  
1989 J Digby
1988 J Digby
1987 J Digby
1986 Y Squibb
1985 P Chapman
1984 S Fish
Best Gent - Indoor Champs
Year Name
  No Details
Junior Girl - Indoor Champs
Year Name
2014 Daryl Hunt
2013 C Byford
2012  
2011  
2010  
2009  
2008  
2007 M Worley
2006 M Worley
2005 J Tolson
2004  
2003  
2002 S Cracknell
2001 H Cook
2000  
1999 J Dungate
1998 J Dungate
Junior Boy - Indoor Champs
Year Name
  No Details
Best Lady - Mid Summer American
Year Name
2014 L Ansell
2013 S Dent
2012 D Tolson
2011 D Tolson
2010 J Stock
2009 J Stock
2008 D Tolson
2007 J Stock
2006 J Stock
2005 D Tolson
2004 D Tolson
2003 C Chandler
2002 K Low
2001 K Low
2000 C Cook
1999 J Dungate
1998 K Low
Best Gent - Mid Summer American
Year Name
2014 P Dent
2013 A Devlin
2012 G Hill
2011 N Smith
2010 P Hawker
2009 P Dent
2008 N Smith
2007 M Cosgrove
2006 R Hammond
2005 R Hammond
2004 P Jermyn
2003 R Hammond
2002 K Cracknell
2001 R Hammond
2000 K Cracknell
1999 G Hill
1998 K Cracknell
1997 J Sinclair
1996 C Carter
1995 J Sinclair
1994 J Sinclair
1993 K Cracknell
1992 K Cracknell
1991 N. Molyneux
Best Compound - Mid Summer American
Year Name
2014 M White
2013 M White
2012 M White
2011 N/A
2010 J Sinclair
2009  
2008  
2007  
2006  
2005  
2004  
2003  
2002  
2001 N/A
2000 J Sinclair
1999 T Preston
1998 D Lungley
1997 J Clark
Handicap - Mid Summer American
Year Name
2014 L Ansell
2013 N Boatman
2012 G Hill
2011 N Boatman
Best Lady - Outdoor Champs
Year Name
  No Details
Best Gent - Outdoor Champs
Year Name
2014 P Dent
2013 G Hill
2012 P Dent
2011 G Hill
2010 G Hill
2009 G Hill
2008 N Smith
2007 N Smith
2006 P Tolson
2005 G Hill
2004 G Hill
2003 T Smith
2002 T Smith
2001 N Smith
2000 N Smith
1999 C Carter
1998 G Hill
1997 C Carter
1996 C Carter
1995 K Cracknell
1994 K Cracknell
1993 K Cracknell
1992 K Cracknell
1991  
Best Compound - Outdoor Champs
Year Name
2014 M White
2013 J Sinclair
2012 M White
2011 J Sinclair
Best Junior - Outdoor Champs
Year Name
2015 Thomaas Pilvelis
2014  
2013 T Boatman
2012 Carmen Byford
2011  
2010 M Horrigan
2009 M Horrigan
2008 M Horrigan
2007 J Shilling
2006 J Tolson
2005 J Exley
2004 J Exley
2003 C Bovis
2002 M Bovis
2001 D Cook
2000 N/A
1999 D Cook
1998 A Cunningham
1997 N Smith
1996 C Pearce
1995 A Waterfield
1994 L Sinclair
1993 C Pearce
Best Novice - Outdoor Champs
Year Name
2014 N/a
2013 P Beadle
2012 N McMaster
2011 K Sykes
2010 I Campbell
2009 R Rainbird
2008 M Block
2007 J Schilling
2006 M Grylls
2005 T Sands
2004 N/A
2003 C Parrott
2002 B Boorman
2001 M Munro
2000 M French
1999 N/A
1998 M Bovis
1997 T Smith
1996 N Smith
1995 P Jemyn
1994 Peter Lockey
1993 Louise Sinclair
1992 T Degenhard
1991 J McCready
Handicap - Outdoor Champs
Year Name
2014 P Dent
2013 G HIll
2012 M White
2011 N Boatman
2010 D Sealy
2009 P Dent
2008 O Perez
2007 D Hurdle
2006 S Exley
Worst White - Outdoor Champs
Year Name
  No Details
Club Awards - Best Lady
Year Name
2014 D Tolson
2013 S Dent
2012 S Dent
2011 S Dent
2010 S Dent
2009 S Dent
2008 J Stock
2007 J Stock
2006 J Stock
2005 J Stock
2004 J Stock
2003  
2002 K Low
2001 K Low
2000 K Low
1999 K Low
1998 K Low
1997 K Low
1996 C Cook
1995 K Low
1994 J McCready
1993 J McCready
1992 J McCready
1991 L Molyneux
1990 J Digby
1989 J Digby
1988 J Digby
1987 J Digby
1986 J Digby
1985 P Chapman
1984 P Chapman
1983 P Chapman
1982  
1981 J Chapman
Club Awards - Best Gent
Year Name
2014 S. Powell
2013 P Dent
2012 P Dent G Hill
2011 N Smith
2010 P Dent
2009 P Dent
2008  
2007 N Smith
2006 R Hammond
2005 M Cosgrove
2004 G Hill
2003 T Smith
2002 N Smith
2001 K Cracknell
2000 J Sinclair
1999 C Carter
1998 J Sinclair
1997 J Sinclair
1996 J Sinclair
1995 K Cracknell
1994 K Cracknell
1993 J Sinclair
1992 J Sinclair
1991 N Molyneux
1990 K Cadman
1989 K Cadman
1988 K Cadman
1987 K Cadman
1986 D Squibb
1985 S Chapman
1984 T Hussey
1983 D Hunt
1982  
1981 D Squibb
Club Awards - Best Junior Boy
Year Name
2014 A Harris
2013 T Boatman
2012 T Boatman
2011 T Boatman
2010 R Stokes
2009 M Perchard
2008  
2007  
2006  
2005 J.S Chilling
2004 J Exley
2003 C Bovis
2002 M Bovis
2001 N Smith
2000 N Smith
1999 N Smith
1998 A Cunningham
1997 N Smith
1996 C Pearce
1995 C Pearce
1994 C Pearce
1993 J Sinclair
Club Awards - Best Junior Girl
Year Name
2014 G Plummer
2013 G Plummer
2012 C Byford
2011  
2010 C Merivale
2009  
2008  
2007  
2006 R Jerman
2005 M Reynolds
2004 M Reynolds
2003 M Reynolds
Club Awards - Best Gent Compound
Year Name
2014 J Sinclair
2013 M White
2012 M White
2011 M White
Club Awards - Best Junior Boy Compound
Year Name
2014 J Bettison
2013 K Clifford
2012 K Clifford
2011 K Clifford
Club Awards - Best Novice
Year Name
2014 I Clampin
2013 J Plumridge
2012
2011 B Stretch
2010 J Sinclair
2009 S Dent
2008 M Block
2007 M Cosgrove
2006
2005
2004 R Sullivan
2003 C Parrott
2002 J Exley
2001 M Munro
2000 A French
1999 R Cross
1998 G Beels
1997 T Smith
1996 N Smith
1995 P Jermyn
1994 P Lockey
1993 C Sparrow
1992 T Degenhard
1991 K Cracknell
Dartchery - Overall Winner
Year Name
2014 T Boatman
2013 T Boatman
2012 N Fields
2011 N/a
2010 R Stokes
2009 R Cushing
2008 N Smith
2007 R Sullivan
2006 M Cosgrove
2005 H Oddy
2004 G Hill
2003  
2002  
2001  
2000 N Smith
1999  
1998 C Carter
1997 K Cracknell
1996 M Pearce
Bent Stick - Overall Winner
Year Name
2014 T Bovis
2013 M Black
2012 T Bovis
2011 T Bovis
2010 T Bovis
2009 T Bovis
Tom Major - Western Award
Year Name
2014 T Bovis
2013 T Bovis
2012 T Bovis
2011 T Bovis
2010 T Bovis
2009 T Bovis
Agincourt - Overall Winner
Year Name
  No Details
Winter League - Overall Winner
Year Name
2010 O Perez
2009 P Dent
2008 P Tolson
2007 D Tolson
2005 D Hunt
2004 G Hill
2003 K Sinclair
2002 T Woodley
2001 T Taylor
2000 G Hill
1999 G Hill
1998 R Cook
1997 R Cook
1996 M Pearce
Club Award - Most Improved Senior
Year Name
2014 Nick Field
2013 Phil Beadle
2012 Peter Palmer
2011 S Harrs
2010 C Rainbird
2009 P Dent
2008 O Perez
2007 S Perchard
2006 T Sands
2005 R Sullivan
2004 J Stock
2003 G Hill
2002 A Gladwin
2001 T Woodley
2000 P Jermyn
1999 G Hill
1998 G Hill
1997 G Curtis
1996 G Hill
1995 P Brown
1994 C Smith
1993 T Taylor
GNAS Handicap Medal Senior
Year Name
2014 Nick Field
2013 Phil Beadle
2012 Peter Palmer
2011 S Harris
2010 C Rainbird
2009 P Dent
2008 O Perez
2007 S Perchard
2006 T Sands
2005 R Sullivan
2004 J Stock
2003 G Hill
2002 A Gladwin
2001 T Woodley
2000 P Jermyn
1999 G Hill
1998 G Hill
1997 G Curtis
1996 G Hill
1995 P Brown
1994 C Smith
1993 T Taylor
Club Awards - Most Improved Junior
Year Name
2014  
2013 E Ansell
Club Award - Most Improved Juinior Handicap
Year Name
2014 A Harris
2013 E Ansell
2012 K Clifford
2011 T Boatman
2010 T Boatman
2009 M Perchard
2008 M Perchard
2007 A Jones
2006 J Tolson
2005 J Exley
2004 J Exley
2003 C Bovis
2002 D Cook
2001  
2000 N Smith
1999 J Dungate
1998 L Sinclair
1997 L Fairweather
1996 N Smith
1995 A Waterfield
1985 M Hussey
GNAS Handicap Medal Junior
Year Name
2014 A Harris
2013 E Ansell
2012 K Clifford
2011 T Boatman
2010 T Boatman
2009 M Perchard
2008 M Perchard
2007 A Jones
2006 J Tolson
2005 J Exley
2004 J Exley
2003 C Bovis
2002 D Cook
2001  
2000 N Smith
1999 J Dungate
1998 L Sinclair
1997 L Fairweather
1996 N Smith
1995 A Waterfield
1985 M Hussey
Club Awards - Committee Shield
Year Name
2014 S Fortune
2013 I & T Major
2012 R Cushing
2011 T Boatman
2010 P Hawker
2009 C Rainbird
2008 O Perrez
2007 N Smith
2006 K Major
2005 J Day
2004 D Tolson
2003 S Exley
2002 C Bovis
2001 P Willet
2000 T Hussey
1999 T Bovis
1998 G Curtis
Club Awards - Stock Cup
Year Name
2015 M Gardner
2014 P. Beadle
2013 M Gardner
2012 T & I Major
2011 T & I Major
2010 M White & M
2009 O Perez
2008 G Hill
2007 P & D Tolson
2006 A Gladwin
Club Awards - Summer Albion League Handicap
Year Name
2014  
2013 N McMaster
2012 R Stokes
2011 O Perez
2010 P Dent
2009 P Dent
2008 O Perez
2007 P Tolson
2006 R Hammond
2005 G Hill
2004 A Gladwin
2003 G Hill
Club Awards - Married Couple
Year Name
2014  
2013  
2012  
2011  
2010 Mr & Mrs Dent
2009 Mr & Mrs Dent
2008  
2007  
2006 Mr & Mrs Benee
2005  
2004 Mr & Mrs Hodder
2003 Mr & Mrs Hodder
2002 Mr & Mrs Hodder
2001 Mr & Mrs Hodder
2000 N/A
1999 Mr & Mrs Osborne
1998 Mr & Mrs Benee
1997 Mr & Mrs Spragg
Club Awards - Veteren
Year Name
  No Details
Frostbite - Most Improved Handicap Senior
Year Name
2014 Phil Davis
2013  
Frostbite - Most Improved Handicap Junior
Year Name
2014 Aimee Davis
2013  
Frostbite - Most Improved Handicap Compound
Year Name
2014 Thomas Davis
2013